logo

Full Hydraulic Truck Water Well Drilling Rig, 500m Depth, 105-350mm Diameter Range

1set
MOQ
negotiable
Price
Full Hydraulic Truck Water Well Drilling Rig, 500m Depth, 105-350mm Diameter Range
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model: GL500T
Type: Water Well Drill Rig
Borehole Diameter: 105-350mm
Drilling Depth: 500m
Working Air Pressure: 1.05-4.5MPa
Air Consumption: 16-60m²/min
FLifting Capacity: 28T
Feeding Stroke: 6600mm
Rotary Speed: 75-150rpm
Rotary Torque: 13000-15000N.M
Engine Power: 194kW
Total Weight: 16800kg
Drill Pipe Length: 3m-6m
Dimensions: 8300x2500x3150mm
Highlight:

Full Hydraulic Water Well Drill Rig

,

500m Depth Water Well Drill Rig

,

105-350mm Diameter Water Well Rig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Glorytek
Certification: SGS, CE, TUV
Model Number: GL500T
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: standard exporting packing
Delivery Time: 45 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20sets/month
Product Description
GL500T full hydraulic truck-mounted water well drilling rig displayed on a construction site
Product Overview

The GL500T water well drilling rig is a high-performance, truck-mounted machine engineered for medium-to-large-scale drilling projects. It handles a drilling diameter range of 105–350 mm, meeting the demands of diverse geological conditions, and reaches a maximum drilling depth of 500 meters for deep well operations.

The rig operates at an air pressure of 1.05–4.5 MPa with air consumption of 16–60 m³/min. It delivers a lifting capacity of 28 tons and a feed stroke of 6,600 mm, ensuring efficient and stable drilling. Rotational speed is adjustable between 75 and 150 rpm, with torque ranging from 13,000 to 15,000 N·m. Powered by a 194 kW engine and weighing 16,800 kg, the rig accommodates drill pipe lengths of 3 to 6 meters and measures 8,300 × 2,500 × 3,150 mm (L × W × H). Its overall design balances power performance with operational flexibility.

Technical Specifications
ModelGL500T
Borehole Diameter105–350 mm
Drilling Depth500 m
Working Air Pressure1.05–4.5 MPa
Air Consumption16–60 m³/min
Lifting Capacity28 T
Feeding Stroke6,600 mm
Rotary Speed75–150 rpm
Rotary Torque13,000–15,000 N·m
Engine Power194 kW
Mud PumpBW600/5
Total Weight16,800 kg
Drill Pipe Length3 m – 6 m
Dimensions8,300 × 2,500 × 3,150 mm
Applications

The GL500T water well drilling rig is designed specifically for deep well drilling. With a drilling depth of 500 meters and a hole diameter range of 105–350 mm, it is suitable for:

  • Civilian and industrial deep water well construction, such as rural drinking water projects and mining water supply
  • Ground-source heat pump system installation holes
  • Hydrogeological exploration monitoring wells
  • Rock drilling: the high torque of 13,000–15,000 N·m is suitable for hard rock formations such as granite and basalt
  • Large-scale infrastructure projects: the 28-ton lifting capacity supports heavy drill pipe operations, making it suitable for bridge pile foundations and high-rise building foundations
  • Deepwater well drilling in arid areas
  • Urban underground space exploration, including subway tunnel geological surveys
  • Geothermal resource development, including medium- to deep-layer geothermal well construction

With a 194 kW power system and a 6,600 mm feed stroke, this equipment maintains efficient operation even in complex geological conditions, making it particularly suitable for projects requiring large-diameter, deep-hole drilling.

Support and Services

We provide comprehensive technical support and service for the Water Well Drill Rig, including:

  • Technical support and consultation for product installation and commissioning
  • Product operation and maintenance training
  • Quick response to resolve customer issues
  • Regular maintenance and inspection services
  • Product upgrade services when applicable
Packing and Shipping

We ensure packaging materials are secure and fit for long-distance shipment. The Water Well Drill Rig is packed in containers and is normally loaded in a 40FR container.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What is the brand name of the Water Well Drill Rig?

A: The brand name of the Water Well Drill Rig is Glorytek.

Q: What is the model number of the Water Well Drill Rig?

A: The model number of the Water Well Drill Rig is GL400T.

Q: Where is the Water Well Drill Rig produced?

A: The Water Well Drill Rig is produced in China.

Q: What certifications does the Water Well Drill Rig have?

A: The Water Well Drill Rig is certified by SGS, CE, and TUV.

Q: How many Water Well Drill Rigs can be produced per month?

A: We can produce up to 20 sets of Water Well Drill Rigs per month.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Mr. Alex
Tel : +86-10-52864265
Fax : 86-10-65753201
Characters Remaining(20/3000)